TP-LINK MC200CM
Instant Rebate: $2 (6%)
TP-LINK MC200CM
Visit Online Store

TP-LINK MC200CM

Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter - Black - Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber

MFG. PART: MC200CM UPC: 845973030438
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.05 LBS.
  • Connects Fiber Lines with Copper Lines
  • 1 x 100M SC/UPC Port
  • 1 x 10/100M RJ45 Port
  • Extends Fiber Distance up to 1800'
  • Multi-Mode Fiber
  • IEEE 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z
  • 850nm Wave Length
Availablity: In Stock

Original Price: $35 Instant Rebate: $2 (6%). Expires 3/31/2023 $33 USD

$33 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number: MC200CM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tp-link.com/us
Brand Name: TP-Link
Product Model: MC200CM
Product Name: MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX

Power Description

Power Source: Power Adapter
Power Consumption: 1.66 W

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External
Height: 1.1"
Width: 3.7"
Depth: 2.9"

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
  • Installation Guide
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.