TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles), Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 Port, Fiber Port, Wall Mountable, Lifetime Protection, Black, TFC-110MSC
Instant Rebate: $9 (13%)
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles), Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 Port, Fiber Port, Wall Mountable, Lifetime Protection, Black, TFC-110MSC
Visit Online Store

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (2 Km, 1.2 Miles), Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 Port, Fiber Port, Wall Mountable, Lifetime Protection, Black, TFC-110MSC

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC-type Fiber Converter

MFG. PART: TFC-110MSC UPC: 710931504163
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.1 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Lifetime Warranty
  • Converts Base-T to Base-FX Media
  • 1x 10Base-T/100Base-TX Port
  • 1x 100Base-FX Port (Fiber)
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation
  • Half / Full Duplex Switch for Fiber Port
  • Supports MT-RJ & Single/Multi-Mode SC
  • 1.2 Mile (2km) Range
  • Can Fit in Optional Rack Mount
  • TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC-type Fiber Converter
  • TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter
  • Limited 3-Year Warranty
Availablity: In Stock

Original Price: $70 Instant Rebate: $9 (13%). Expires 3/31/2023 $61 USD

$61 - Add to Cart

General Information

Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-110MSC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
Brand Name: TRENDnet
Product Series: TFC110
Product Model: TFC-110MSC
Product Name: 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC-type Fiber Converter
Product Condition: New
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX

Power Description

Input Voltage: 7.5 V DC
Power Consumption: 7.20 W

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 2"
Width: 6"
Depth: 7"
Weight (Approximate): 7.04 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Half- / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply, holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Certifications & Standards:
  • FCC
  • CE
  • VCCI
  • IEEE802.3 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Country of Origin: Taiwan
NDAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.