TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Up to 550M (1800 ft), Fiber to Ethernet Converter, 2Gbps Switching Capacity, Lifetime Protection, Black, TFC-1000MSC
Instant Rebate: $12 (13%)
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Up to 550M (1800 ft), Fiber to Ethernet Converter, 2Gbps Switching Capacity, Lifetime Protection, Black, TFC-1000MSC
Visit Online Store

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Up to 550M (1800 ft), Fiber to Ethernet Converter, 2Gbps Switching Capacity, Lifetime Protection, Black, TFC-1000MSC

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC-type Fiber Converter

MFG. PART: TFC-1000MSC UPC: 710931504156
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.2 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Lifetime Warranty
  • 802.3ab and 802.3z Standards
  • Supports 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rates of up to 2000 Mbps
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Up to 1804' (550 m)
  • Status LEDs
  • Wall-Mountable
  • TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC-type Fiber Converter
  • TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter
  • Limited 3-Year Warranty
Availablity: In Stock

Original Price: $95 Instant Rebate: $12 (13%). Expires 3/31/2023 $83 USD

$83 - Add to Cart

General Information

Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-1000MSC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
Brand Name: TRENDnet
Product Model: TFC-1000MSC
Product Name: 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX SC-type Fiber Converter
Product Condition: New
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX

Power Description

Input Voltage: 7.5 V DC
Power Consumption: 7.20 W

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rack-mountable, External
Height: 3"
Width: 6"
Depth: 10"
Weight (Approximate): 1.54 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC

Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • CE
  • VCCI
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes
NDAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.