Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber to Gbe Media Converter POE+ 10/100/1000 550M

MSRP:$332

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber to Gbe Media Converter POE+ 10/100/1000 550M
Visit Online Store

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber to Gbe Media Converter POE+ 10/100/1000 550M

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X

MFG. PART: N785-P01-LC-MM1 UPC: 037332236906
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.7 LBS.
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft, 1804.5 ft
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $332 $196 USD

$196 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number: N785-P01-LC-MM1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Product Model: N785-P01-LC-MM1
Product Name: N785-P01-LC-MM1 Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of LC Ports: 1
LC Port Type: Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: Power Supply

Physical Characteristics

Height: 1"
Width: 3.7"
Depth: 2.8"
Weight (Approximate): 7.04 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • N785-P01-LC-MM1 Transceiver/Media Converter
  • External Power Supply with 3.6 ft. Cord and NEMA 5-15P Plug (Input: 100-240V, 50/60 Hz, 1.5A; Output: 48V 1.25A)
  • Owner's Manual
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.